About Jayleen 1918 Hotel Singapore

Posted on August 16, 2019

The Jayleen 1918 Hotel Singapore is affordable priced and located right in the City Center, close to the Singapore River, Boat Quay and Clarke Quay Entertainment District.It is walking distance to Raffles Place, Chinatown, The Esplanade, and within 2km to Suntec City Convention Centre and Marina Bay Sands Convention Centre and Hotel. Both tourists and business visitors alike find this hotel ideally located and suitably priced.

The Hotel has a heritage look, both on its external facade, as well as in the decor of its rooms, while being modern, recently built with Free Wifi and Free Local Telephone Calls. A sumptuous American Buffet Breakfast is also included in the room rates.

Price range (per night): $150 – $198
Hotel Class:3 star — Jayleen 1918 Hotel 3*
Number of rooms: 42

Reservation Options:
You can book your Jayleen 1918 Hotel reservations with confidence. We help millions of travelers each month to find the perfect hotel for both holiday and business trips, always with the best discounts and special offers.

Other information
Room types
Non-Smoking Rooms
Family Rooms

Internet
Free Internet Free High Speed Internet ( WiFi )

Services
Free Breakfast
Business Centre with Internet Access
Laundry Service

Also Known As:
Best Western Jayleen 1918 Hotel Singapore
Jayleen 1918 Hotel Singapore


No Replies to "About Jayleen 1918 Hotel Singapore"